The Leeds Half Marathon 2013

Results: The Leeds Half Marathon 2013
Distance Sex Category Search

Type your text here…

Pos. Bibno. Finish time Chip time Participant Category Club/Company/Sponsor 7 Miles Speed Pace
1
808
1:13:12 1:13:08 Ben Marriott (M) 17-34 Bingley Harriers & AC 39:30 17.29 km/h 3:28 min/km
2
75
1:14:03 1:13:59 Stephen Broadbent (M) 35-39 Bingley Harriers & AC 40:50 17.09 km/h 3:30 min/km
3
895
1:14:47 1:14:44 Simon Newton (M) 17-34 40:51 16.93 km/h 3:32 min/km
4
5590
1:14:53 1:14:51 Andy May (M) 35-39 Valley Striders AC 40:52 16.90 km/h 3:32 min/km
5
87
1:15:57 1:15:54 John Convery (M) 50-54 Bingley Harriers & AC 40:51 16.67 km/h 3:36 min/km
6
995
1:16:00 1:15:58 Josh Ridley (M) 17-34 40:52 16.66 km/h 3:36 min/km
7
912
1:16:25 1:16:22 Simon Midwood (M) 17-34 Valley Striders AC 41:45 16.56 km/h 3:37 min/km
8
206
1:17:28 1:17:25 Simon Lambert (M) 17-34 42:25 16.34 km/h 3:40 min/km
9
103
1:17:59 1:17:55 Mark Smith (M) 17-34 Durham University AC 42:12 16.23 km/h 3:41 min/km
10
5977
1:18:31 1:18:27 Stuart Farmer (M) 35-39 Serpentine RC 42:49 16.12 km/h 3:43 min/km
11
5826
1:18:45 1:18:42 Kurt Heron (M) 17-34 42:02 16.07 km/h 3:43 min/km
12
971
1:18:54 1:18:49 Christopher Armit (M) 17-34 42:48 16.04 km/h 3:44 min/km
13
593
1:18:56 1:18:53 Raymond Love (M) 40-44 St Theresa’s A.C. 42:53 16.04 km/h 3:44 min/km
14
480
1:19:04 1:19:01 John Hobbs (M) 35-39 42:59 16.01 km/h 3:44 min/km
15
448
1:19:53 1:19:51 Jonathan Johnson (M) 17-34 Harrogate Harriers & AC 42:46 15.85 km/h 3:47 min/km
16
5543
1:20:10 1:20:05 Christof Knoeri (M) 35-39 43:11 15.79 km/h 3:47 min/km
17
858
1:20:13 1:20:10 Michael Pearson (M) 45-49 41:59 15.78 km/h 3:48 min/km
18
801
1:20:15 1:20:10 David Smithers (M) 40-44 44:15 15.77 km/h 3:48 min/km
19
5802
1:20:19 1:20:15 Matthew Evans (M) 17-34 43:46 15.76 km/h 3:48 min/km
20
2086
1:20:23 1:20:12 Stephen Savage (M) 17-34 43:18 15.75 km/h 3:48 min/km
21
701
1:20:26 1:20:19 Ian Livesey (M) 17-34 43:44 15.74 km/h 3:48 min/km
22
1500
1:21:08 1:19:56 Joanne Hague (M) 35-39 44:00 15.60 km/h 3:50 min/km
23
855
1:21:14 1:21:11 James Clark (M) 17-34 Pudsey Pacers RC 43:41 15.58 km/h 3:51 min/km
24
596
1:21:23 1:21:15 John Robson (M) 35-39 Hyde Park Harriers 44:35 15.55 km/h 3:51 min/km
25
175
1:21:58 1:21:19 Ndiga Kodokod (M) 35-39 Valley Striders AC 45:12 15.44 km/h 3:53 min/km
26
826
1:22:35 1:22:22 Luke Cranfield (M) 17-34 44:30 15.33 km/h 3:54 min/km
27
293
1:22:37 1:22:27 Scott Anderson (M) 35-39 Kirkstall Harriers 45:03 15.32 km/h 3:54 min/km
28
5730
1:22:40 1:22:31 Gregory Stokes (M) 40-44 45:13 15.31 km/h 3:55 min/km
29
793
1:23:00 1:22:56 James Eaton (M) 17-34 44:22 15.25 km/h 3:56 min/km
30
5745
1:23:03 1:21:36 Steve Webb (M) 50-54 Valley Striders AC 44:13 15.24 km/h 3:56 min/km
31
5280
1:23:12 1:23:12 Matthew Wilks (M) 17-34 – 15.21 km/h 3:56 min/km
32
141
1:23:17 1:23:14 David Stoneman (M) 35-39 Airecentre Pacers RC 45:24 15.20 km/h 3:56 min/km
33
1970
1:23:35 1:23:04 Andrew Bennett (M) 17-34 45:08 15.14 km/h 3:57 min/km
34
509
1:23:41 1:23:41 Mark Garnett (M) 45-49 – 15.13 km/h 3:57 min/km
35
263
1:23:47 1:23:45 Jeremy Ladyman (M) 35-39 Valley Striders AC 44:38 15.11 km/h 3:58 min/km
36
337
1:23:52 1:23:46 Joshua Pewter (M) 17-34 45:39 15.09 km/h 3:58 min/km
37
977
1:23:56 1:22:16 David Howells (M) 17-34 44:59 15.08 km/h 3:58 min/km
38
367
1:23:56 1:23:50 Ben Lowans (M) 35-39 46:23 15.08 km/h 3:58 min/km
39
114
1:24:03 1:23:55 Mark Dowell (M) 40-44 Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club 45:25 15.06 km/h 3:59 min/km
40
570
1:24:19 1:24:15 Terry Midgley (M) 40-44 St Theresa’s A.C. 45:33 15.01 km/h 3:59 min/km
41
639
1:24:42 1:24:36 Chris Forbes (M) 40-44 45:46 14.94 km/h 4:00 min/km
42
643
1:24:47 1:24:43 Lisa Mawer (F) 40-44 WETHERBY RUNNERS AC 46:25 14.93 km/h 4:01 min/km
43
249
1:24:52 1:24:35 Edward Powell (M) 17-34 45:40 14.92 km/h 4:01 min/km
44
471
1:24:52 1:24:48 Tim Straughan (M) 45-49 Skyrac Athletic Club 45:33 14.92 km/h 4:01 min/km
45
426
1:24:54 1:24:47 James Tarran (M) 45-49 Valley Striders AC 46:37 14.91 km/h 4:01 min/km
46
691
1:24:55 1:24:51 Andrew Perkinson (M) 35-39 Horsforth Harriers 45:20 14.91 km/h 4:01 min/km
47
1180
1:25:01 1:24:21 John Sanderson (M) 17-34 46:31 14.89 km/h 4:01 min/km
48
146
1:25:03 1:24:57 Julian Mawson (M) 40-44 Otley AC 46:23 14.88 km/h 4:01 min/km
49
5372
1:25:05 1:24:59 David Coleman (M) 17-34 Pudsey Pacers RC 45:47 14.88 km/h 4:01 min/km
50
834
1:25:08 1:24:56 Ryan Thompson (M) 17-34 Stainland Lions Running Club 46:03 14.87 km/h 4:02 min/km

1234567891011Submit

Terms
Privacy policy
Refund & Returns policy
Info
About us
FAQ
Offices
Race Timing Systems Ltd
Unit 2 Cromwell Business Park
Howard Way
Milton Keynes
Buckinghamshire
MK16 9QS
United Kingdom
Phone: +44 1908 990 261
Email: [email protected]
Results queries
We hope that all your results shown above (and don’t forget you can get all the details by clicking on your name) are present and correct. If, however, you do have a query please contact our timing team using this email link [email protected] We will pass your query on to the Timing Manager for your event and they will get right on to sorting out the problem. This email link is the only one that will get you directly in touch with the timing team, if you use the general office email address your inquiry may be delayed.

Please remember to tell us what event you did, what your race number was, what wave you started in and provide any estimates for finish or split times that you can so that we can quickly resolve any issues.

Note that we cannot deal with any queries relating to penalties issued or those regarding your eligibility for prizes. Those queries should be directed to the event organiser.